3 agosto 2011

Thylane Lena-Rose Blondeau

"Cosa vuoi fare da grande?"
"La modella"




Birth Name: Thylane Léna-Rose Blondeau
Age: 10, born 5 April 2001
Country of origin: France (Includes Monaco)
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian

Si chiama
 
Thylane Lena-Rose Blondeau 
e ha 10 anni. 


Non è una bambina qualunque.... è stupenda.
Ha un viso fantastico ed è la nuova Brigitte Bardot.

Internet è inondato dalle sue foto.
Negli shooting è spesso acqua e sapone, e a noi piace cosi... in fondo è pur sempre una bimba.
Ma non può mancare un po' di realismo e di senso del giudizio, 
quindi ecco la domanda che tutti stiamo pensando in questo istante:
"E' giusto crescere così in fretta?
Dieci anni non sono un po' pochini?"





A lot of people will say that a 10 year old kid is too young to be a model, and I will agree with those people. But I want to show you this beautiful girl – the french kid fashion model Thylane Lena-Rose Blondeau, she has been modeling for a while now, and her beauty is stunning.

This girl has an epic beauty, 
an effortless chicness and an impressive modeling portfolio 
that is far beyond her ten years. 
 Thylane Lena-Rose Blondeau
is from the Ivory coast and was born in 2001.
She’s not only adorable, but wonderful, with a face that reminds us of Brigitte Bardot.






In editorials she is seen in one photo dressed up in a plunging gold lamé gown, 
although the image was slightly strange 
- a 10-year-
old dressed up as a sophisticated woman,
but she certainly looked at home in the slightly shocking photograph, 
with a full face of makeup and coordinating heels on her tiny feet.









Nessun commento:

Posta un commento

Feel free to leave a message, Lala